The National Executive Committee (NEC) wishes to introduce the following members for winning the Academic Excellence Award (AEA 2020). The AEA program was organized by the academic committee to identify and award the remarkable feats students have attained in their academic careers.

PHD STUDENTS

NAMEMAJORSCHOOLCHAPTERRANK
Courage Simon Kofi
Dogbe
Management Science and Eng.Jiangsu UniversityZhenjiang1ST
Sylvia Adipah Environmental and Ecology Chongqing University Chongqing 2ND
Sackey Samson HansenInformation and Communication
Engineering
Hohai UniversityChangzhou3RD
Wisdom Wise Kwabla
Pomegbe
Management Science and
Engineering
Jiansu UniversityZhenjiang4TH
Isaac AnkrahTechnology EconomyXiamen UniversityXiamen 5TH
Hagan SibiriInternational PoliticsFudan UniversityShanghai
Hermas AbuduTechnology EconomyXiamen University Xiamen 7TH
John DemuyakorCommunication StudiesCommunication
University of China
Beijing8TH
Stephen Duah AgyemanTechnology EconomyXiamen University Xiamen 9TH
Kwaku AmoahAqua CultureGuandong Ocean
University
Guanzhou10TH
Blessing Amos AtakliFinanceZhongnan University
of Economics and
Law
Wuhan11TH
Gabriel KyeremehAccountingZhongnan University
of Economics and
Law
Wuhan12TH
Appiah Bismark KusiInternational tradeShandong UniversityJinan13TH

MASTERS STUDENTS

NAMEMAJORSCHOOLCHAPTERRANK
Felix Kofi Agbeko KuebutornyeAqua CultureGuandong
Oceans
University
Guangzhou1ST
Prince Asare Vitenu SackeyApplied EconomicsJiangsu
University
Zhenjiang2ND
Godwin AbakariAgua CultureShanghai Oceans UniversityShanghai3RD
Coker Kenneth Information and Communication Eng. University of Electronic Science and Technology of China Chengdu4TH
Nanor EbenezerComputer Science and TechonologyUniversity of Electronic Science and Technology of China Chengdu 5TH
Obiri-Yeboah EmmanuelAccountingXiamen University Xiamen 6TH
Joseph AmoahCivil and Commercial Law Xiamen University Xiamen 7TH
Issah RuhainaNational EconomicsRenmin University of ChinaBeijing8TH
Sikpaam Issaka AlhassanEnvironmental EngineeringCentral South UniversityChangsha9TH
Joel Dzidzorvi Kwame DisuBiomedical EngineeringShanghai JiaoTong UniversityShanghai10TH
Collins Asiamah AmponsahAnimal Genetics, Breeding and ReproductionGuandong
Oceans
University
Guangzhou11TH
Joseph EshunInternational TradeShandong UniversityJinan12TH
Oduro AbigailHigher EducationBeijing Normal
University
Beijing13TH

BACHELOR STUDENTS

NAMEMAJORSCHOOLCHAPTERRANK
Akwasi Amoh MensahElectrical Engineering and AutomationChina Three Gorges UniversityYichang1ST
Alexander Quaye GyampohComputer Science and TechnologyJiangsu
University of
Science and
Technology
Zhenjiang2ND

We congratulate you for this achievement and wish you all the best for your future. May you achieve every success in your life.

Thank you

—–Signed—–
Francisca Arboh
Secretary-General
TEL: +86 18526279309
—–Signed—–
Collins Sey
President
TEL: +86 15295776558